ZHU FADONG (Né en 1960)
Person for sale 1, 2,... Lot 19
Résultat :
Estimation :
ZHU FADONG (Né en 1960)
Person for sale 1, 2, 3 & 4, 2004
Suite de quatre tirages C-print signés en chinois et numérotés 1/5 au dos.
Chacune: 66 x 84 cm
Provenance:
Collection Bertrand Cheuvreux.
Acquis directement auprès de l’artiste.
Expositions:
All for Sale, White Box Museum of Art, Beijing 2010.
Bibliographie:
Fok, Silvia. Life and Death: Art and the Body in Contemporary China. Bristol, UK: Intellect, 2013.
Gao, Minglu. The wall: reshaping contemporary Chinese art. Buffalo, N.Y.: Albright Knox Art Gallery, 2005.