Lot n° 21

Francis Frith (1822-1898)

Estimation :

Egypte et Nubie, c. 1856-1859. Doum palm and ruined mosque, near Philae. Thebes, Portico of the temple of Goorneh. The great pylon at Edfou. The temple of gerf Hossayan. Quatre tirages albuminés, signés dans l'image, montés sur cartons légendés. 15 x 21 cm. Provenance : Ancienne collection Marie-Thérèse et André Jammes.