Lot n° 36

NICK WALKER (Britannique, né en 1969)

Estimation :

Paint Chucker, 2008 Peinture aérosol et pochoir sur toile, datée, numérotée 5/5 et signée au verso, contresignée du sigle de l’artiste sur le coté droit Spray paint and stencil on canvas. Signed, dated and numbered 5/5 in black ink verso. Signed with artist insignia in black ink on right over lap 51 x 61 cm – 20 x 24 in