Lot n° 24

Résultat :
Estimation :

Lot de cinq statuettes en porcelaine bleu-blanc, dont une femme debout avec un enfant sur son dos, une femme debout les mains jointes et tenant une coupe, deux statuettes de jeunes garçons se reposant, et un homme assis. Chine, période Qianlong (1736-1795). H : 19 cm ; 18 cm ; 9,5 cm : 13,5 cm. (Petites égrenures et restauration à la main gauche de l'homme assis) Five blue and white figures Qianlong One modelled as a lady wearing a belted robe, holding a small boy on her back, her robe washed in blue, 19cm (7½in) high; the other as a single lady standing with her hands raised holding a cup, the main part of the robe washed in blue, 18cm (7in) high; together with two figures of reclining boys, 9.5cm (3 3/4in) wide; and a blue-robed seated figure, 13.5cm (5 1/4in) high. (5).