Paire de couples en porcelaine céladon et bleu,... Lot 23
Résultat :
Estimation :
Paire de couples en porcelaine céladon et bleu, la femme la main levée et l'homme la courtisant agenouillé à ses côtés, sur une base en biscuit.
Chine, période Qianlong, XVIIe siècle.
H : 17 cm.
(Restauration du bras de l'un, et main et poignet restaurés sur l'autre)
An unusual pair of blue and celadon-glazed groups of amorous couples
Mid Qianlong
Each modelled with the blue-robed lady standing at the left and teasing her companion with a whisk held in her raised right arm, he kneeling imploringly at the right side embracing her, on a biscuit base.
17cm (6¾in) high (2).