Lot n° 39

Estimation :

Reconnaissance de dette signée en 1778 par l'épouse du Marquis à ses parents: 1 billet in-12 avec annotations de comptes griffonnées par Madame de SADE. Acknowledgement of debt signed by the Marquis's wife in favour of her parents in 1778: 1 note, 12mo, annotations on the accounts scribbled by Madame de Sade.