Importante sculpture en faïence émaillée bleu et blanche figurant un lion héraldique et reposant sur une base rectangulaire.
Monogrammée.
Vers 1900.
H: 43 cm L: 48,5 cm P: 21 cm (restaurations)
An imposing white and blue enameled earthenware scultpure representing an heraldic lion mounted on a rectangular base. Circa 1900. H: 16 4/5 in L: 19 in P: 8 1/4 in