Falaise
Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite
54 x 73 cm
Stock Durand Ruel Paris 5427
Photo Durand Ruel 2534
Certificat Durand Ruel
Provenance: Ce tableau a été acheté le 16 août 1899 à Maufra par Durand Ruel qui l’a vendu le 4 avril 1942 à Monsieur Chabanon.
Cliff - Oil on canvas signed lower right 54 x 73 cm - Provenance: Durand Ruel Paris 5427 - Certificate of authenticity by Durand Ruel. This painting has been bought August 16th 1899 to Maufra by Durand Ruel who sold it to Monsieur Chabanon, April 4th 1942.