Lot n° 9

Pierre BONNARD (1906-1957)

Estimation :

Portrait de Rodin, Bronze, haut relief, signé, numéroté 5/6, et titré.16 x 16 x 8 cm Probablement commandité par Felix Féneon.Bibliographie: Bonnard sculpteur, Catalogue raisonné par Anne Pingeot, éditions Musée d'Orsay, pages 130 et 131. Portrait of Rodin, Bronze, signed, titled and numbered 5/6- 16 x 16 x 8 cm Probably a special order by Feleix Feneon.Bibliography: Bonnard, sculptor, Catalogue raisonné by Anne Pingeot, Musée d'Orsay editions, page 130 & 131.