Portrait de Rodin,
Bronze, haut relief, signé, numéroté 5/6, et titré.16 x 16 x 8 cm
Probablement commandité par Felix Féneon.Bibliographie: Bonnard sculpteur, Catalogue raisonné par Anne Pingeot, éditions Musée d'Orsay, pages 130 et 131.
Portrait of Rodin,
Bronze, signed, titled and numbered 5/6- 16 x 16 x 8 cm
Probably a special order by Feleix Feneon.Bibliography: Bonnard, sculptor, Catalogue raisonné by Anne Pingeot, Musée d'Orsay editions, page 130 & 131.