Lettre autographe signée, adressée à Walter Crane 1891 LETTRE DE RECOMMANDATION POUR UN JEUNE HOMME AMATEUR D'ART [AVEC:] Lettre autographe adressée à Dowdeswell. Une page in- 8, à l'encre noire. En-tête imprimé ?16, Tite Street, Chelsea S. W.?: ?Mr. and Mrs. Oscar Wilde have much pleasure in accepting Mssrs Dowdeswell's kind invitation on Dec. 13. Nov. 16 88? 4 pages in-8 (167 x 123mm), à l'encre noire ?Mr. H. E. Eeo, a very clever and interesting young man has applied to the Decorative Arts [...] he as a great knowledge of and delight in the arts, and would suit the post [...] Oscar Wilde?