Jérusalem, 1869 Huile sur carton. Signée, datée et annotée Amiens en bas à gauche. Située Jérusalem en français, hébreu et arabe en haut à gauche. Signature illisible. 26 x 41 cm
Mots-clés: Judaica, Jewish, Hebrew, Judaïsme, Hébreu.
French school, 19th century Jerusalem (1869). Oil on cardboard. Signed, dated and annotated Amiens bottom left and Jerusalem in French, Hebrew and Arabic top left. Signature illegible.