Lot n° 49

Pittoresque collier en platine 950 millièmes et or gris 18 k, formant un négligé. Il est composé de deux pampilles, serties chacune d'un diamant de taille ancienne, disposé dans un décor feuillagé pavé de roses. Un lien central serti de roses les relie. Travail du début du XXème siècle. (Petit accident - Fortes égrisures sur un des diamants). Longueur: environ 40 cm. Poids brut: 9,1 g. Picturesque necklace in platinum 950°/°° and 18k grey gold, forming a «negligé». It is composed of two pendants, each set with an oldcut diamond, disposed in a decor of foliage inlaid with roses. A central link set with roses ties them together. Work of the early XXth C. (Small accident -chips on one of the diamonds). Length: about 40 cm. Gross weight: 9.1 g. 5000/6000 CHF