«Chardon des sables» Lithographie sur papier en couleur figurant une femme de profil tenant dans ses mains un bouquet de chardons. Signée en bas à droite. Vers 1900. Dimensions: 67 x 28 cm (à vue) A coloured lithography on paper representing the profile of a woman holding a bunch of thistles. Signed on the lower right. Circa 1900. Dimensions: 26 ½ x 11 in (visually)