Lot n° 68

FERDINAND THESMAR (1843-1912)

Résultat :
Estimation :

Cache-pot circulaire en céramique émaillée à décor en léger relief de cucurbitacés en polychromie à rehauts d'or sur fond bleu. Monogrammé. Vers 1890. An enamelled ceramic flower pot holder with slightly raised cucurbitaceous plants heightened in gold. Monogram. Circa 1890. An enamelled ceramic flower pot holder with slightly raised cucurbitaceous plants heightened in gold. Monogram. Circa 1890. H: 7 in Diam: 10 ¼ in