Miroir-tambour en résine talosel à motif d'écaille et baguettes rectangulaires de verre argent et or marqueté. Restaurations. Signé "Line Vautrin". Hauteur : 3,5 cm - Diamètre : 25,5 cm Drum-mirror of Talosel resin with motif of tortoise-shell and rectangular glass rods in inlaid silver and gold. Restored. Signed: "Line Vautrin". Height: 1.3 in.- Diameter: 10.0 in.