Paire de chaises en hêtre à dossier droit à motif de caillebotis, à piétement antérieur de section carrée sculptée de godrons. La galette d'assise amovible est tendue d'une vannerie d'osier à motif de damiers. Accidents et manques. 84 x 45,5 x 43 cm Pairs of Beech wood chairs with straight backs in a slatted motif and square front legs carved with beading. The removable seat is caned in a checkerboard pattern. Chips and pieces missing. 33.0 x 17.9 x 16.9 in.