Lot n° 33

GALLÉ Émile (1846-1904)

Bidding closed
Result : Not available
Suspension en verre multicouche, à décor floral d'une libellule ambre dégagé à l'acide sur un fond blanc et bleuté opalescent. Monture d'origine à trois griffes feuillagées et fleurs épanouies et cache-belière feuillagé en bronze à patine médaille. Signature en réserve gravée à l'acide. Hauteur : 60 cm - Diamètre : 21 cm Suspension in multicoloured glass, with floral décor with a dragonfly in amber in acid on white and opalescent blue background. Original bronze setting with two claws with foliage and blooming flowers hiding the clapper ?ring with medal patina. Signature engraved in acid on the back. Height: 24in. - Diameter : 8 in.
Auction's title
Auction's date
Auction location