Lot n° 32

GALLÉ Émile (1846-1904)

Bidding closed
Vase rouleau à ouverture trilobée en verre topaze à feuilles de platine en intercalaire, à décor japonisant de chrysanthèmes en émaux opaques polychromes soulignés d'or. Le vase est rehaussé de trois cabochons appliqués à chaud simulant le coeur des fleurs. Signature au chrysanthème émaillée or sous la base. Hauteur : 22 cm Cylindrical vase with trilobate opening in topaz glass with platinum leaves interposed, with Japonese style chrysanthemum décor with opaque polychrome enamel underlined in gold. The vase is raised up on three cabochons attached when heated in imitation of the heart of flowers. Signature with enamelled gold chrysanthemum under the base. Height: 8.66 in.
Auction's title
Auction's date
Auction location