Haut vase à panse bulbeuse et col cornet en verre multicouche à marbrures intercalaires, à décor de chrysanthèmes dégagé à l'acide, peint, vitrifié et souligné d'émail or sur fond orange et vert marbré givré. Le vase est orné d'un bandeau à frise de chrysanthèmes sur fond frotté d'or. Signature émaillée à l'or sous la base. Hauteur : 47,4 cm Tall, pot-bellied vase with trumpet mouth, in multi-layer glass with interspersed marbling, decorated with acid-etched Chrysanthemums, painted and vitrified and highlighted with gold enamel on a marbled, frosted orange and green background. The vase is adorned with a band bearing a frieze of Chrysanthemums on a gold-rubbed background. Signature enameled in gold under the base. Height: 18.6 in.