Lot n° 28

DAUM - Nancy

Bidding closed
Result : Not available
Haut vase balustre à col ourlé sur piédouche en verre dichroïque multicouche, à décor de chrysanthèmes vert anis finement dégagé à l'acide sur un fond martelé clair-de-lune blanc-bleuté virant à l'ambre à la lumière. Signature à la pointe frotté d'or et numéroté "20". Hauteur : 50 cm Tall baluster vase with a tuned over neck on a multi layer dichroic glass piedouche, with a anise-green chrysanthemum pattern finely lightened with acid on an hammered whitish blue clair-de-lune background turning with the amber of the light. Signed with a golden point and numbered '20'. Height: 19.68 in.
Auction's title
Auction's date
Auction location