Lot n° 20

Bidding closed
Result : Not available
"Chansons de Miarka" Poèmes. Musique d'Alexandre Georges. Paris, Enoch, s.d. gr. in-8, velin sur ivoire. Plats de reliure peints et vernissés d'André Mare, décoré sur le recto d'un bouquet épanoui d'une rose et de campanules sur feuillages, et d'un bouquet d'oeillets dans un vase à décor bleu au verso. Tranche légèrement décollée dans sa partie haute. Poems. Music by Alexandre Georges. Paris, Enoch, s.d. gr. in-8, vellum on ivory. Dishes of bindings painted and varnished by André Mare, decorated on the recto by an opened up bouquet with a rose and some bellflowers on greenery and by some carnation bouquet set in a blue decor vase on the back Some unglued parts on the upper side. Provenance : - Drouot, Maîtres Laurin-Guilloux-Buffetaud-Tailleur, vente du 22 juin 1992, lot 14.
Auction's title
Auction's date
Auction location