Lot n° 17

"Princesse russe"

Dessin à la plume, encre de Chine et aquarelle gouachée. Petit manque de papier en haut à gauche. Non signé. 26 x 22,5 cm "Princesse russe"

Drawing done in pen and India-ink, and gouache watercolor. Small bit of paper missing at top left. Unsigned. 10.2 x 8.6 in.