Lot n° 11

"L'aigrette noire"

Bidding closed
Dessin à la plume, encre de Chine et aquarelle gouachée avec rehauts de gouache argent. Non signé. 26 x 22,6 cm "L'aigrette noire"

Drawing done in pen and India-ink, and gouache watercolor with highlights in silver gouache. Unsigned. 10.2 x 8.9 in.
Auction's title
Auction's date
Auction location