Lot n° 8

Bidding closed
Dessin à la plume, encre de Chine et aquarelle gouachée avec rehauts de gouache or. Non signé. 26 x 22,5 cm "Romaine au déshabillé émeraude"

Drawing done in pen and India-ink, and gouache watercolor with highlights in gold gouache. Unsigned. 10.2 x 8.6 in.
Auction's title
Auction's date
Auction location