Lot n° 2

"La cage de perles"

Bidding closed
Result : Not available
Dessin à la plume, encre de Chine et aquarelle gouachée avec rehauts de gouache argent. Non signé. 26 x 24,5 cm "La cage de perles"

Drawing done in pen and India-ink, and gouache watercolor with highlights in silver gouache. Unsigned. 10.2 x 9.6 in.
Auction's title
Auction's date
Auction location