Lot n° 1

"La Pompadour dénudée"

Bidding closed
Dessin à la plume, encre de Chine et aquarelle gouachée avec rehauts de gouache argent. Signé. 26,8x 20,6 cm "La Pompadour dénudée"

Drawing done in pen and India-ink, and gouache watercolor with highlights in silver gouache. Signed. 10.5 x 8.1 in.
Auction's title
Auction's date
Auction location