MARIE THERESE (1740-1780) et FRANÇOIS Ier (1745-1765). Thaler au double portrait, ND (Ar - 21,95g - 42mm). En hommage à la visite de l'atelier de Vienne (?). Tranche cordonnée. Oir Her. -, Eypeltauer 522, KM. Pn3. Extrêmement rare. Patine médaillier. D'aspect flan bruni. SUP AUSTRIA. MARIA THERESIA (1740-1780) and FRANZ I (1745-1765). Ae Thaler with double portrait, ND (Ar - 21,95g - 42mm). Tribute of the visit of mint of Vienna. Edge as cordon. Oir Her. -, Eypeltauer 522, KM. Pn3. Extremely rare. Old cabinet tone. Prooflike. EF AUSTRIA. MARIA THERESIA (1740-1780) and FRANZ I (1745-1765). Ae Thaler with double portrait, ND (Ar - 21,95g - 42mm). Tribute of the visit of mint of Vienna. Edge as cordon. Oir Her. -, Eypeltauer 522, KM. Pn3. Extremely rare. Old cabinet tone. Prooflike. EF