Bucaniers of America : or, a true account of the most remarquable assaults committed of late years upon the coasts of West Indies. By the Bucaniers of Jamaica and Tortuga both english and french. London, Willian Crooke, 1684, 3 parties rel. en 1 vol. in-4, vélin souple à rabat, traces de lacets (rel. mod.)Avec un frontispice restauré, une vignette et 8 gravures h.t. Restauration. à la p. 115 et pet. déchirure à la p.64