The Natural History of the human Teeth explaining their structure, use, formation, growth and diseases illustrated with Copper-plates. Londres, J. Johnson, 1776; in-4 brad. cart. marb. ancien. - Très rare ouvrages sur les Dents. 16 planches hors texte gravées d'après Riemfdyk; qq. rousseurs éparses