A New General Atlas, Consisting of a Series of Geographical Designs on Various Projections, Exhibiting the form and Component Parts of the Globe; and a Collection of Maps and Charts Delineating the Natural and Political Divisions of the Empires, Kingdoms and States in the World. Edinburg, Londres et Dublin, 1817. In-folio, XXIV pp., 22 pp. (index), pl. de comparaison des montagnes, 74 cartes en couleurs sur double page, certaines se repliant, déchirure sans manque (carte n° 1) et fentes sur deux autres, sans la page de titre, rouss., demi-bas. de l'ép., dos arasé, mors. sup. fendu, rel. défr