Bibliotheca Chimica. A Catalogue of the alchemical, chemical and pharmaceutical books in the collection of the late James Yong of Kelly and Durris. Hildesheim, Olms, 1974. 2 vol. in-8, XXI, 487 pp.; portrait, 598 pp., perc. éd. Reprint de l'éd. de Glasgow, 1906. (On joint:) Bibliotheca Alchemica et chemica (...). Facsimile ed. to which is added: Catalogue 62 H. P. Krauss, The Duveen collection of alchemy & chemistry Supplementing the Bibliotheca alchemica et chemica, The Duveen collection of Balneology. Utrecht, HES, 1986. (4) ff., 669 pp., 16 pl.; (3) ff., 98 pp. Reprint de l'éd. de Londres, 1949 et du cat. Krauss, 1953. -- METZGER, Hélène - Les Doctrines chimiques en France du début du XVIIe siècle à la fin du XVIIIe siècle. Paris, Blanchard, 1969, br., 496 pp