Journeys, circa 1958 Signed 'Avinash' (lower left corner) Oil on canvas - Huile sur toile 71 x 91 cm - 27.9 x 35.8 in. AED 64,300 -82,600 Provenance Private collection Public notes There is a sketch in oil of figures in a landscape on the reverse of the artwork