Head, 1968 Signed and dated 'SOUZA 1968' (upper right corner); signed, inscribed and dated 'F.N. SOUZA/HEAD-1968' (on the reverse) Pen and oil on magazine paper Crayon et huile sur magazine 28 x 30,5 cm - 11 x 12 in. AED 44,100 - 55,100 Provenance Acquired by the present owners in Europe (early 1970s) Anon. sale: Sotheby's, London, The Indian Sale, May 24, 2007, lot 47, ill. p. 57