Chevaux et jockeys, circa 1928 Signed 'Raoul Dufy' (lower right) Watercolour and gouache on paper laid on card - Aquarelle et gouache sur papier marouflé sur carton 47 x 65 cm - 18.5 x 25.6 in. AED 661,000 -734,500 Provenance Anon. sale: Christie's, London, April 6, 1976, lot 48, ill. Private collection, Europe Literature Fanny Guillon-Laffaille, Raoul Dufy, Catalogue raisonné des aquarelles, gouaches et pastels, Louis Carré & Cie, Paris, 1981, vol. I, No. 804, ill. p. 294