Lot n° 10

Maurice de VLAMINCK (1876-1958) French

Résultat :

Paysage Signed 'Vlaminck' (lower right corner) Oil on canvas - Huile sur toile 65 x 81 cm - 25.6 x 31.9 in. AED 440,800 - 514,000 Provenance Anon. sale: Poulain Le Fur Associés, July 2, 2002, lot 48 Private collection Literature This work will be included in the forthcoming Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de Maurice de Vlaminck prepared by the Wildenstein Institute Certificate The Wildenstein Institute has confirmed the authenticity of this work