Lot n° 10

KRETSCHMER & ROHRBACH

Estimation :

The costumes of all nations from the earliest times to the nineteenth century exhibiting the dresses and habits of all classes. London, Sotheran, 1882, in-4, plein maroquin rouge, encadr. à froid sur les plats, dos à nerfs, orné de caissons dor. tr. dor. (rel. légèrement déboîtée). Avec un frontispice et 104 planches en chromolithographie. Ex-libris Francis Evered Skilleter. Colas, 1667