Composition à l'oiseau Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 29 en bas à droite. Composition with a bird Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 29 on the lower right. Dimensions: Height: 11 in. - Width: 8 ½ in. Hauteur: 28 cm - Largeur: 21,5 cm Notes: Ancienne étiquette: 17ème Exposition internationale d'Art de Venise, 1930 Remarks: With an old label: 17th International Art Exhibition of Venise, 1930 Estimation: