Lot n° 84

résultat :
Estimation :

ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Vase Création en 1957, exemplaire de 2003 Edition Giovanni Masoni, épreuve d'artiste Signé, monogrammé, daté, localisé et numéroté 'P.A. 2/2' Céramique émaillée H: 37cm. (14.1/2in.); D: 18cm. (7in.) A signed, monogrammed, dated, located and numbered artist proof vase in glazed ceramic by Ettore Sottsass designed in 1957 and edited by Giovani Masoni in 2003. This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com