Lot n° 78

résultat :
Estimation :

ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Totem Chocolat Création circa 1994, exemplaire de 2004 Edition Mirabili Signé 'Ettore Sottsass', signé 'Sottsass', titré 'CHOCOLAT', numéroté '42/99' et plaque de l'éditeur Céramique émaillée, formica et aggloméré H: 190cm. (74.3/4in.); L: 50cm. (19.3/4in.); P: 50cm. (19.3/4in.) A signed, titled and numbered 'Chocolat' totem in glazed ceramic, formica and particle board by Ettore Sottsass designed in 1994 and edited by Mirabili in 2004. Footnotes: Bibliographie: S. Cammilli, A. Vezzosi, Mirabili : arte d'abitare, Ed. Mirabili, Florence, 2007, p. 173 This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR W AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. W Lot is located in the Bonhams Warehouse and will only be available for collection from this location. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com