Lot n° 74

résultat :
Estimation :

EMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Important meuble à deux corps Circa 1880-1885 Signé 'Emile Gallé Nancy' et monogrammé 'EG' avec la croix de Lorraine Palissandre de Rio, frêne, noyer, alisier, orme, loupe d'orme, orme moucheté, amarante, bocote, ébène du Gabon, chêne des marais, tulipier et bubinga H: 198cm. (78in.); L: 104,5cm. (41.1/8in.); 52cm. (20.1/2in.) An important double cabinet in Brazilian rosewood, ash, walnut, whitebeam, elm, elm burl, bird's eye elm, amaranth, bocote, Gaboon ebony, pin oak, tulip tree and bubinga by Emile Gallé circa 1880-1885. Footnotes: Provenance: Collection privée, France This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W Y W Lot is located in the Bonhams Warehouse and will only be available for collection from this location. Y Subject to CITES regulations when exporting items outside of the EU, see clause 13. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com