Lot n° 69

résultat :
Estimation :

LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) & DAUM FRERES Paire de plafonniers Circa 1900 Signée 'Daum Nancy' avec la croix de Lorraine Bronze doré et verre marbré Chacun: H: 50cm. (19.5/8in.); D: 29cm. 10.1/2in.) A signed pair of ceiling lamps in gilt bronze and marbled glass by Louis Majorelle and Daum Frères circa 1900. This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W W Lot is located in the Bonhams Warehouse and will only be available for collection from this location. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com