Lot n° 45

résultat :
Estimation :

RON ARAD (1951) Ensemble de quatre vases emboîtables 4 to Tango 2012 Signé et numéroté sur l'un 'R.Arad 17/20' Nylon Le plus grand : H: 38,5cm (15.1/8 in.); D: 25cm. (9.7/8in.) A set of four signed, numbered and nestable '4 to Tango' vases in nylon by Ron Arad in 2012. Footnotes: Bibliographie: M. Collings, Ron Arad Talks to Matthew Collings, Ed. Phaidon Press, Londres, 2004, p. 136, 137, pour un modèle comparable This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com