Lot n° 40

résultat :
Estimation :

VICTORIA YAKUSHA (1982) Banc Volyk II 2022 Monogrammé 'VY' et numéroté '3/8' Ztista sculpté à la main et bois H: 57cm. (18.1/2in.); L: 87cm; (34.1/4in.); P: 33cm. (13in.) A monogrammed and numbered 'Volyk II' in hand-sculpted Ztista and wood by Victoria Yakusha in 2022. Footnotes: Le Ztista est un matériau durable inventé par l'artiste composé de papier, argile, foin et d'autres éléments naturels. Ztista is a sustainable material invented by the artist and composed of paper, clay, straw and other natural elements. This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR W AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. W Lot is located in the Bonhams Warehouse and will only be available for collection from this location. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com