Lot n° 5

résultat :
Estimation :

ROGER CAPRON (1922-2006) Table basse Soleil Circa 1960 Signée 'R. CAPRON' Lave émaillée et acier peint H: 39cm. (15.3/8in.); L: 121cm (47,5in.); P: 41cm. (16.1/8in.). A signed 'Soleil' coffee table in glazed lava and painted steel by Roger Capron circa 1960. Footnotes: Bibligraphie: P. Staudenmeyer, Roger Capron, Céramiste, Ed. Norma, Paris, 2003, p. 96 This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W W Lot is located in the Bonhams Warehouse and will only be available for collection from this location. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com