Alice in wonderland. Illustrated with six coloured lithographs by Marie Laurencin Paris, The black sun press, 1930. In-4 oblong broché sous emboîtage. Tirage à 861 ex. Un des 350 sur vélin de Rives de l'édition américaine illustré de 6 lithographies en couleurs h. t. de Marie Laurencin.(Rousseurs). Réf: M., 158-163. Joint: Camille (La Dame aux Camélias) By Dumas, Fils. Translated from the French with an introduction by Ed. Gosse an twelve drawings by Marie Laurencin. London, Curwen Press, 1937. Ens. 2 volumes.