ALBERTO MARTINI (1876-1954) André Breton Lot n° 156
Résultat :
Estimation :
ALBERTO MARTINI (1876-1954)
André Breton
signé 'Martini' (en bas à droite); inscrit 'André Breton' (au revers)
huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau
Peint en 1929
signed 'Martini' (lower right); inscribed 'André Breton' (on the reverse)
oil on canvas laid on panel
Painted in 1929
36.5 x 28.7 cm (14 3/8 x 11 5/16in).
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection André Breton; sa vente, Calmels Cohen, Paris, 14 avril 2003, lot 4002.
Acquis dans cette vente par le propriétaire actuel.
Bibliographie
G. Legrand, André Breton, Poésie & autre, Paris, 1960 (illustré p. 109; daté 1930).
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com