Lot n° 152

ANDRÉ BRETON (1896-1966) Sans titre

Résultat :
Estimation :

ANDRÉ BRETON (1896-1966) Sans titre signé 'André Breton' (en bas à droite) aquarelle et encre sur papier signed 'André Breton' (lower right) watercolour and ink on paper 20 x 26.9cm (7 7/8 x 10 9/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Collection André Breton, sa vente, Calmels Cohen, Paris, 14 avril 2003, lot 4039. Collection particulière, France (acquis dans cette vente). Bibliographie O. Paz et J.-M. Goutier, André Breton, je vois, j'imagine, Paris, 1991, no. 74, p. 105. This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com