HORACE VERNET (FRA/ 1789-1863)
Couple oriental
Lithographie rehaussé à la gouache, signée des initiales en bas à droite
Montage: 15.1 x 11. 1 cm.
Planche: 13.7 x 10 cm.
Lithography enhanced with gouache, signed with initial lower right, frame : 5.9 x 4.3 in, plate : 5.3 x 4 in