Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)
Enfilade en placage de frêne à deux portes coulissantes blanche et noir et quatre tiroirs latéraux reposant sur un piètement en métal laqué noir.
Edition Steph SIMON, circa 1958
Provenance Cansado, Mauritanie
Traces de restauration
H. 73 cm - L: 158 cm - P: 45 cm
A buffet by Charlotte Perriand, from the Cansado mining city, Mauritania. Black and white sliding doors, ash wood and black laquered metal feet.