Petit vase piriforme en céramique à couverte émaillée craquelée à reflets dichroïques violets, jaunes, bleus et verts.
Signé en bas de la panse "J.Massier fils Vallauris".
H : 8,5 cm
A stoneware vase by Jérôme Massier Fils with a cracked enamelled cover showing purple, yellow, blue and green dichroic glints.
Signed "J.Massier fils Vallauris" on the low part of the belly.
H : 3,35 inch